|
Shows
Mar 29, 2005 19:02:20 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Mar 29, 2005 19:02:20 GMT 2
this is olaf?or i`m wrong? yep yep Olaf du Menuel Galopin
|
|
|
Shows
Mar 29, 2005 16:58:19 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Mar 29, 2005 16:58:19 GMT 2
Thanks
|
|
|
Shows
Mar 29, 2005 16:05:22 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Mar 29, 2005 16:05:22 GMT 2
That`s me at the Speciality Show for X FCI group in JH competition!
|
|
|
Shows
Mar 28, 2005 19:25:27 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Mar 28, 2005 19:25:27 GMT 2
|
|
|
Shows
Mar 28, 2005 16:14:39 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Mar 28, 2005 16:14:39 GMT 2
|
|
|
Shows
Mar 24, 2005 20:11:52 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Mar 24, 2005 20:11:52 GMT 2
:'(wow, how did you copy this photos from that site... ;D thanx ;D I didn`t copy those pictures from www.123dog.net , I`ve copied them from another one But I won`t tell you from which one, cause it`s a secret ;D But anyway, you`re welcome
|
|
|
Shows
Mar 23, 2005 22:27:53 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Mar 23, 2005 22:27:53 GMT 2
Veeeery nice pics...
|
|
|
Shows
Mar 23, 2005 20:56:52 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Mar 23, 2005 20:56:52 GMT 2
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 21, 2005 18:28:10 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 21, 2005 18:28:10 GMT 2
thaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaanks ;D
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 21, 2005 17:52:06 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 21, 2005 17:52:06 GMT 2
thanks
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 21, 2005 14:42:35 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 21, 2005 14:42:35 GMT 2
Wow! Super! Congratulations, Delcha Thanks
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 20, 2005 20:50:27 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 20, 2005 20:50:27 GMT 2
Today and yesterday I was on 2 dog shows... 19/02/2005 Speciality Show of Molossian breeds, Tallinn/EST Judge: Mr. Torbjorn Skaar/SWEI took BIG1 & BIS1 JH with English Mastiff called Harting Zanubia at Fearnought who took Best Of Breed and then she won BIS under the judge Mr. Jari Laakso/FIN!!! ;D 20/02/2005 Yorkshire Terrier Speciality Show, Riga/LV Judge: Mrs. Brigita Vitolina/LV I took BIG1 and then BIS2 JH!!!
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 15, 2005 15:05:18 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 15, 2005 15:05:18 GMT 2
Thanks
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 14, 2005 18:09:10 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 14, 2005 18:09:10 GMT 2
;D
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 14, 2005 18:00:37 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 14, 2005 18:00:37 GMT 2
I remember her She did not take any place She wasn`t only one unlucky yesterday
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 14, 2005 17:56:40 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 14, 2005 17:56:40 GMT 2
Monti was at home Because my mother was in her friend birthday How old is Angelic? Angeliic is 13 y.o. and I think she was with Corgi...but I`m not sure...
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 14, 2005 17:50:04 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 14, 2005 17:50:04 GMT 2
Why did you go with Yorkshire Terrier, not with Montis? Do you know which place took Angeliic?
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 14, 2005 17:43:02 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 14, 2005 17:43:02 GMT 2
Nijole Zeniene (Lithuania) Thanks
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 14, 2005 17:39:06 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 14, 2005 17:39:06 GMT 2
Who judged JH competition in Panevezys?
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 14, 2005 16:53:06 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 14, 2005 16:53:06 GMT 2
12th of February(Saturday), Tallinn. Judge: Mrs L.Nousiainen/ FinlandChild and the dog: BIG1 Stella Marii Tipp BIG2 ? BIG3 Jennifer Laanet BIG4 Mirjam Varik 1st group: BIG1, BIS2 Liis Laursoo BIG2 Sigrid Plaser BIG3 Kristine Maria Airenne BIG4 Inna Lepikov 2nd group: BIG1, BIS1 Sandra Kabur BIG2 Aneken- Kristin Aavik BIG3 Adell Brancevich BIG4 Gretel Lips - Child & dog 1st - Child & dog 2nd -Child & dog 3rd -Child & dog 4th -1st, BIG1, BIS2 -1st, BIG2 -1st, BIG3 -1st ,BIG4 -2nd, BIG1, BIS1 -2nd, BIG2 -2nd, BIG3 -2nd, BIG4 Juniorhandling best in show - JH BIS 1&2 Results from Sunday I`ll try to post tomorrow or on Tuesday.
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 14, 2005 16:22:43 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 14, 2005 16:22:43 GMT 2
well, you kan congratulate my sister, she has won the JH competition Congratulations to your sister Renata a.k.a. "Kokeriuke"
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 14, 2005 16:01:39 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 14, 2005 16:01:39 GMT 2
Show in Panevezys/CAC Handlers results: First group1. Urte Tamaseviciute whippet 2. Vaida Jablonskyte - afghan hound 3. Oskaras Skikas sheltie 4.Ruta Radzeviciute - sheltie 5. Gabriele Damaseviciute - american cocker Secong group1.Aukse Ilkeviciute 2.? 3.Goda Jurgilaite - jorkshyre terrier 4./ 5.Neringa Liutkute -pekignesse Third group1.Renata Vorobjova - american cocker 2.Erika Grigaityte - afghan hound 3.Zivile Kalibataite 4.Violeta Didisko - shnaucer 5.Ausrine Slemaite(it's me ) - american cocker Congratulations to all!!!
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 8, 2005 16:40:23 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 8, 2005 16:40:23 GMT 2
Whoa Thanks
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 8, 2005 15:26:42 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 8, 2005 15:26:42 GMT 2
Has anyone ever met Jacques Le Magnan (France)? I didn`t meet him, but a lot of people tell that he`s very mild judge... I guess he`s a president of Bullterrier club in France, because someone told me it some time ago... I know that Mr Teixeira judged Afghan Hounds in Bratislava EURO`03
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 8, 2005 12:30:00 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 8, 2005 12:30:00 GMT 2
Does someone know judge Mr Luis Pinto Teixeira from Portugal? ? ? Please, tell me what do you think about him?
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 4, 2005 20:05:27 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 4, 2005 20:05:27 GMT 2
Thanks You are welcome
|
|
|
Shows
Feb 4, 2005 20:00:47 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Feb 4, 2005 20:00:47 GMT 2
Dog Shows in Latvia 2005 15. 01. Speciality show for Schnauzers E.Shukevicha - Ph. +371 6423381 06.02. Speciality show for Retrievers T.Shulce – Ph. +371 9485029 19.02. Speciality show for Dachshunds and hunting Terriers J.Truhachova – Ph. +371 6456648 19./20.02 Speciality show for Boxers I.Pablaka – Ph. +371 9277007 19./20.02 Speciality show for Bulldogs and Boston Terriers I.Pablaka – Ph. +371 9277007 20.02. Speciality show for Yorkshire Terriers N.Priladisha – Ph. +371 9470501 26.02. National dog show, Daugavpils A.Nackevicha – Ph. +371 9874302 27.02. Speciality show for IX FCI group L.Dudele – Ph. +371 9195958 06.03. Speciality show for Pugs J.Fomichova – Ph. +371 6859188 12./13.03. International dog show „Latvian Winner’2005â€, Riga LKF – Ph. +371 7614819 19.03. Speciality show for Newfoundlands and Landseers V.Klintsone – Ph. +371 9887674 27.03. Speciality show for X FCI group L.Blazhevicha – Ph. +371 6534031 02.04. Speciality show for British and Australian Shepherds I.Labdzere – Ph. +371 9197344 23.04. Speciality show for Dalmatinac L.Orochko – Ph. +371 9425405 23.04. Speciality show for Saint-Bernardshunds Berner Sennenhunds L.Baumane – Ph.+371-7997314 30.04. Speciality show for Hunting dogs (except Dachshunds and hunting Terriers) I.Vasilkova – Ph. +371 9198158, 7580054 7./8.05. Speciality show for German Shepherds I.Mellupe – Ph. +371 9461377 14./15.05. Speciality show for Schnauzers (puppies, juniors) E.Shukevicha – Ph. +371 6423381 21.05. Speciality show for X FCI group L.Blazhevicha – Ph. +371 6534031 21.05. Speciality show for Molosses, American Staff.Terriers and Bullterriers D.Brancevich – Ph. +371 9439019 21.05. Speciality show for Yorkshire Terriers N.Priladisha – Ph. +371 9470501 21.05. Speciality show for IX FCI group (Speciality show for Pugs) J.Fomichova – Ph. +371 6859188 21.05. Speciality show for V FCI group M.Denisova – Ph. +371 7903323 21.05. Speciality show for VIII FCI group R.Kad**e-Skadina – Ph. +371 9141504 21.05. Speciality show for Kavkazskaia, Sredneaziatskaia, Iougnorusskaia Ovtcharka, Belgian Shepherds and other Shepherds (except British and Australian breeds) S.Orlovs – Ph. +371 9136598 22.05. International dog show, Valmiera LKF – Ph. +371 7614819 28./29.05. Speciality show for Schnauzers E.Shukevicha - Ph. +371 6423381 18.06. National dog show, Ogre I.Kubasova – Ph. +371 9263200 18./19.06. Speciality show for Dobermanns and Zwergpinschers T.Mikitova – Ph. +371 9120343 19.06. Speciality show for IX FCI group L.Dudele – Ph. +371 9195958 19.06. Speciality show for Boxers I.Pablaka – Ph. +371 9277007 19.06. Speciality show for Bulldogs and Boston Terriers I.Pablaka – Ph. +371 9277007 19.06. Speciality show for Rottweilers M.Kercha – Ph. +371 7996636 2./3.07. Speciality show for Schnauzers E.Å ukeviÄa - Ph. +371 6423381 9.07. Speciality show for Great Danes V.Tishko – Ph. +371 9629822 9.07.. Speciality show for Retrievers T.Shulce – Ph. +371 9485029 9./10.07. Speciality show for VI FCI group (except Dalmatinac) I.Shimase – Ph. +371 9174700 9./10.07. Speciality show for Dachshunds and hunting Terriers N.Borodajenko – Ph. +371 9576700 23.07. Speciality show for German Shepherds I.Mellupe – Ph. +371 9461377 24.07. National dog show, Valmiera I.Tihomirova – Ph. +371 6818092, 4233029 24.07. Speciality show for Newfoundlands and Landseers I.Tihomirova – Ph. +371 6818092 30.07. Speciality show for Hunting dogs (except Dachshunds and hunting Terriers) I.Vasilkova – Ph. +371 9198158, 7580054 31.07. Speciality show for X FCI group L.Blazhevicha – Ph. +371 6534031 13./14.08. International dog show , Riga LKF – Ph. +371 7614819 20.08. National dog show, Marupe V.Kazhe – Ph. +371 9207167 20.08. Speciality show for Dobermanns and Zwergpinschers T.Mikitova – Ph. +371 9120343 21.08. Speciality show for Kavkazskaia, Sredneaziatskaia, Iougnorusskaia Ovtcharka, Belgian Shepherds and other Shepherds (except British and Australian breeds) S.Orlovs – Ph. +371 9136598 3./4.09. Speciality show for Schnauzers E.Shukevicha – Ph. +371 6423381 10.09. Speciality show for British and Australian Shepherds I.Teslovicha – Ph. +371 9543435 10.09. Speciality show for Boxers I.Pablaka – Ph. +371 9277007 10.09. Speciality show for Bulldogs and Boston Terriers I.Pablaka – Ph. +371 9277007 11.09. National dog show, Ventspils D.Blumberga – Ph. +371 9859088, 3690124 18.09. Speciality show for Pugs J.Fomichova – Ph. +371 6859188 24.09. Speciality show for X FCI group L.Blazhevicha – Ph. +371 6534031 24./25.09. Speciality show for German Shephers I.Mellupe – Ph. +371 9460383 01.10. Speciality show for Rottweilers M.Kercha – Ph. +371 7996636 08.10. Speciality show for Retrievers T.Shulce – Ph. +371 9485029 22.10. Speciality show for Newfoundlands and Landseers D.DzÄ“rve – Ph. +371 6316009, 3050383 22.10. Speciality show for Yorkshire Terriers N.Priladisha – Ph. +371 9470501 23.10. Speciality show for Piccolo Levriero Italiano L.Blazhevicha – Ph. +371 6534031 23.10. Speciality show for Molosses, American Staff.Terriers and Bullterriers D.Brancevich – Ph. +371 9439019 29.10. Speciality show for Dachshunds and hunting Terriers M.Millere – Ph. +371 6566873 19./20.11. International dog show “Zooekspo’2005â€, Riga LKF – Ph. +371 7614819 26./27.11. Speciality show for Kavkazskaia, Sredneaziatskaia, Iougnorusskaia Ovtcharka, Belgian Shepherds and other Shepherds (except British and Australian breeds) S.Orlovs – Ph. +371 9136598 03.12. Speciality show for IX FCI group L.Dudele – Ph. +371 9195958 10.12. National dog show, Liepaja M.Demchenko – Ph. +371 9249581 10.12. Speciality show for Shar Pei, Dogue de Bordeaux, Chinese Crested Dog, Great Japanese Dog, Cane Corso, Xoloitzquintle, White Swiss Shepherd T.Ritorova – Ph. +371 7428073 11.12. Speciality show for VIII FCI group R.Kad**e-Skadina – Ph. +371 9141504 11.12. Speciality show for III FCI group I.Gluhova – Ph. +371 9194149 11.12. Speciality show for X FCI group L.Blazhevicha – Ph. +371 6534031 11.12. Speciality show for Pugs J.Fomichova – Ph. +371 6859188 17.12. Speciality show for Dalmatinac L.Orochko – Ph. +371 9425405 17.12. Speciality show for Chow-Chow and primitive dogs J.Tokareva – Ph. +371 6868354[glow=red,2,300]P.S. The entry for Juniorhandling competitions ends on the last day when you can entry a dog. In Latvia you can`t entry a dog or Junior Handler at the place of the show!!![/glow]
|
|
|
Shows
Jan 27, 2005 21:14:31 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Jan 27, 2005 21:14:31 GMT 2
|
|
|
Shows
Jan 27, 2005 20:43:00 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Jan 27, 2005 20:43:00 GMT 2
about what judge? In Kaunas the judge of handlers was Mrs Astrid Aas- Lundava /Est, but she thought that it was Mrs Ligita Zake /LV ;D
|
|
|
Shows
Jan 27, 2005 20:01:27 GMT 2
Post by Adi on Jan 27, 2005 20:01:27 GMT 2
Congratulasions I'm Goda Jurgilaite ;D Nice to meet you, Goda I sent you an e-mail about the judge
|
|